Research Tax Bill

Go To Abstract New Search Return
Property Tax Collections
Bill Detail
PILGRIM ACQUISITION LLC
Description: INMAR LO215D BL3436 BU1
Location: 2650 Pilgrim CT WINSTON-SALEM CITY NC 27106
Mailing Address: 751 W FOURTH STREET WINSTON SALEM NC 27101
Parcel #: 6826-65-2842.000
Lender:
Property Tax Real Property
 
Bill Status: PAID
Bill Flag:
Bill #: 0003705420-2025-2025-0000-00
Old Bill #:
Old Account #:
Due Date: 9/1/2025
Interest Begins: 1/6/2026
Value
Real $3,546,600
Deferred $0
Use $3,546,600
Personal $0
Exempt & Exclusion $0

Total Assessed Value $3,546,600
Rate Tax DistrictsDescriptionAmount
.5352 FORSYTH Tax $18,981.40
.5670 WINSTON-SALEM CITY Tax $20,109.22
Interest: $0.00
Total Billed: $39,090.62

Last Payment Date : 12/23/2025
Current Due: $0.00
0000000000020252025000000037054202
Correct if paid by
Drop-down Calendar