Research Tax Bill

Go To Abstract New Search Return
Property Tax Collections
Bill Detail
GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENT LLC
NAVILA PROPERTIES LLC
Description: LO003B BL1459A
Location: 513 W Twenty-Sixth ST WINSTON-SALEM CITY NC 27105
Mailing Address: 2721 TEASDALE LN CHARLOTTE NC 28277
Parcel #: 6826-85-6926.000
Lender:
Property Tax Real Property
 
Bill Status: PAID
Bill Flag:
Bill #: 0003343667-2024-2024-0000-00
Old Bill #:
Old Account #:
Due Date: 9/1/2024
Interest Begins: 1/7/2025
Value
Real $43,700
Deferred $0
Use $43,700
Personal $0
Exempt & Exclusion $0

Total Assessed Value $43,700
Rate Tax DistrictsDescriptionAmount
.6778 FORSYTH Tax $296.20
.7250 WINSTON-SALEM CITY Tax $316.83
Interest: $0.00
Total Billed: $613.03

Last Payment Date : 08/05/2024
Current Due: $0.00
0000000000020242024000000033436672
Correct if paid by
Drop-down Calendar