Research Tax Bill

Go To Abstract New Search Return
Property Tax Collections
Bill Detail
BEKEE VENTURES LLC
Description: CAROLINA POSTAL CREDIT UNION LO014V BL3436 BU1
Location: 635 Coliseum DR WINSTON-SALEM CITY NC 27106
Mailing Address: 109 LONG CIR ROANOKE RAPIDS NC 27870-3162
Parcel #: 6826-76-4641.000
Lender:
Property Tax Real Property
 
Bill Status: PAID
Bill Flag:
Bill #: 0001258114-2024-2024-0000-00
Old Bill #:
Old Account #:
Due Date: 9/1/2024
Interest Begins: 1/7/2025
Value
Real $869,400
Deferred $0
Use $869,400
Personal $0
Exempt & Exclusion $0

Total Assessed Value $869,400
Rate Tax DistrictsDescriptionAmount
.6778 FORSYTH Tax $5,892.79
.7250 WINSTON-SALEM CITY Tax $6,303.15
Interest: $0.00
Total Billed: $12,195.94

Last Payment Date : 10/07/2024
Current Due: $0.00
0000000000020242024000000012581142
Correct if paid by
Drop-down Calendar