Research Tax Bill

Go To Abstract New Search Return
Property Tax Collections
Bill Detail
ALLEGACY FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
Description: ALLEGACY CREDIT UNIO LO405 BL3438 BU1
Location: 3701 N Cherry ST WINSTON-SALEM NC 27105
Mailing Address: PROPERTY TAX DEPARTMENT 1691 WESTBROOK PLAZA DR WINSTON-SALEM NC 27103-2993
Parcel #: 6827-61-9592.000
Lender:
Property Tax Real Property
 
Bill Status: PAID
Bill Flag:
Bill #: 0001256539-2021-2021-0000-00
Old Bill #:
Old Account #:
Due Date: 9/1/2021
Interest Begins: 1/6/2022
Value
Real $449,600
Deferred $0
Use $449,600
Personal $0
Exempt & Exclusion $0

Total Assessed Value $449,600
Rate Tax DistrictsDescriptionAmount
.6778 FORSYTH Tax $3,047.39
.6124 WINSTON-SALEM CITY Tax $2,753.35
Interest: $0.00
Total Billed: $5,800.74

Last Payment Date : 12/30/2021
Current Due: $0.00
0000000000020212021000000012565394
Correct if paid by
Drop-down Calendar