Research Tax Bill

Go To Abstract New Search Return
Property Tax Collections
Bill Detail
LEMMONS LAWN SERVICE
Description: BUSINESS PROPERTY
Location:
Mailing Address: 7836 VANCE RD KERNERSVILLE NC 27284-7201
Parcel #:
Lender:
Property Tax Business Personal Property
 
Bill Status: PAID
Bill Flag:
Bill #: 0000008172-2007-2007-0000-00
Old Bill #: 2674525
Old Account #: 3954928
Due Date: 9/1/2007
Interest Begins: 1/6/2008
Value
Real $0
Deferred $0
Use $0
Personal $39,660
Exempt & Exclusion $0

Total Assessed Value $39,660
Rate Tax DistrictsDescriptionAmount
FORSYTH Tax $276.03
PINEY GROVE Tax $35.69
Interest: $0.00
Total Billed: $311.72

Last Payment Date : 01/02/2008
Current Due: $0.00
0000000000020072007000000000081725
Correct if paid by
Drop-down Calendar