Research Tax Bill

Go To Abstract New Search Return
Property Tax Collections
Bill Detail
HOLLYWOOD ENTERTAINMENT 33956
Description: BUSINESS PROPERTY
Location: FORSYTH COUNTY NC
Mailing Address: MARVIN F POER & CO PO BOX 802206 DALLAS TX 75380-9810
Parcel #:
Lender:
Property Tax Business Personal Property
 
Bill Status: PAID
Bill Flag:
Bill #: 0000006690-2008-2008-0000-00
Old Bill #:
Old Account #: 3950825
Due Date: 9/1/2008
Interest Begins: 1/6/2009
Value
Real $0
Deferred $0
Use $0
Personal $87,280
Exempt & Exclusion $0

Total Assessed Value $87,280
Rate Tax DistrictsDescriptionAmount
FORSYTH Tax $607.47
WINSTON-SALEM CITY Tax $427.67
Interest: $0.00
Total Billed: $1,035.14

Last Payment Date : 01/07/2009
Current Due: $0.00
0000000000020082008000000000066904
Correct if paid by
Drop-down Calendar